Minutes

/Minutes

AAT Genneral Meeting 8/11/15

Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, John Broomby Northern Forum, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Michael Caminada Independent North, Keith Symons Independent South, Denis Edwards, John Diggle Director IFS, Greg Carson and David Ikedife Hydro.   Apologies Malcolm Crosse, Mike Stevens , Charles Thompson, Sheryl Thompson, Phil Williams, [...]

AAT Genneral Meeting 8/11/15 2016-10-27T17:25:54+00:00

AAT General Meeting 3rd Mat

10am Sunday 3 May 2015, Zeps Campbell Town Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, Sheryl Thompson Chair Tas Anglers Hall of Fame, Ray Aitchison Hall of Fame Committee, John Broomby Northern Forum, Michael Caminada Independent North, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Charles Thompson NWFA, [...]

AAT General Meeting 3rd Mat 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

AAT – General Meeting Feb 2015

Sunday 22 February 2015, Great Lake Community Hall , Miena Prior to the General Meeting Jim Caulfield from MaST gave a presentation on the proposals for the boat ramp at Little Pine Lagoon. The consensus was that it should be dual lane fleximat, have carparking for 30 cars/trailers, finished surface level need not be above [...]

AAT – General Meeting Feb 2015 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

AAT MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING – 9/11/14

Sunday 9 November 2014, Australian Fly Fishing Museum, Evandale Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, Tony Wright IFS, Mike Stevens Exec Committee, John Broomby Northern Forum, Michael Caminada Independent North, Charles Thompson NWFA, Sheryl Thompson NWFA, Tony Cross Penguin Branch NWFA, Adrian Hope Tas Fly Fishing Assoc, Alan Gordon [...]

AAT MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING – 9/11/14 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

AGM Minutes August 2014

MINUTES OF THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Sunday 17 August 2014 Man O’Ross Hotel, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, John Diggle IFS, John Broomby Northern Forum, Charles Thompson NWFA, Bruce Heathcote NWFA, Bevan Baker TFFA, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Mike Stevens Fishing [...]

AGM Minutes August 2014 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

Minutes General Meeting – August 17th 2014

MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING Sunday 17 August 2014, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec committee, John Diggle IFS, John Broomby Northern Forum, Charles Thompson NWFA, Bruce Heathcote NWFA, Bevan Baker TFFA, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Mike Stevens Fishing Tackle Industry, Denis Edwards [...]

Minutes General Meeting – August 17th 2014 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

Anglers Alliance – May Minutes 2014

MINUTES FOR GENERAL MEETING Sunday11 May 2014 Man O’Ross Hotel , Ross Present Gary France TGALT Chair, Terry Byard STLAA Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, John Diggle Director IFS, John Broomby Northern Tasmanian Angling Clubs, Alan Gordon BOD, Charles Thompson NWFA, Sheryl Thompson NWFA, Wayne Maxwell NWFA, Bruce Gilham Corallin FFC, Amos Mapleston STLLA, [...]

Anglers Alliance – May Minutes 2014 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00

MINUTES FOR GENERAL MEETING – Sunday 16 February 2014

MINUTES FOR GENERAL MEETING Sunday 16 February 2014 IFS Liawenee Present Gary France TGALT Chair, Terry Byard STLAA Vice Chair, John Diggle IFS, John Broomby Northern Forum, Alan Gordon BOD, Bruce Gilham Corallin FFC, Phil Blizzard TFFA, Denis Edwards Exec Assistant Apologies Malcolm Crosse, Mike Stevens, Adrian Hope, Charles Thompson, Justin Causby, Michael Caminada, Amos [...]

MINUTES FOR GENERAL MEETING – Sunday 16 February 2014 2016-10-27T17:25:55+00:00