Minutes

/Minutes

AAT General Meeting Nov 2017

MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING 10am Sunday 12 Nov 2017 Man O’Ross Hotel, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, John Broomby Exec Committee , Michael Caminada Exec Committee, Charles Thompson NWFA, Sheryl Thompson NWFA, Nick Baldock NWFA, Wayne Ballette Tas Fly Tyers Club, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, [...]

AAT General Meeting Nov 2017 2017-11-20T13:14:47+00:00

AAT Minutes of the AGM – 2017

10am Sunday 13 August 2017 Campbell Town Hotel, Campbell Town Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Michael Caminada Exec Committee , John Broomby Exec Committee, Denis Edwards Exec Officer, Adrian Hope Tas Fly Fishing Assoc., Sheryl Thompson, Charles Thompson NWFA, Nick Baldock President NWFA, Mark Rockliff Ulverstone Angling Club, Michael Caminada Independent North, [...]

AAT Minutes of the AGM – 2017 2017-08-29T09:11:20+00:00

AAT Minutes of General Meeting Nov 2016

10am Sunday 27 November 2016 Clarendon House, Evandale Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Sheryl Thompson Chair Anglers Hall of Fame, Charles Thompson NWFA, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, John Francis STLAA Delegate, Wayne Bellette Tas Fly Tyers Club, Adrian Hope TFFA, Michael Caminada Independent North, Keith Symons [...]

AAT Minutes of General Meeting Nov 2016 2017-01-03T11:50:21+00:00

Minutes AGM August 2016

10am Sunday 28 August 2016 Man O’Ross Hotel, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, Denis Edwards Exec Officer, Sheryl Thompson Chair Anglers Hall of Fame, Charles Thompson NWFA, Dean Mainwaring NWFA, Bruce Gilham Corralin FF and Casting Assoc, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, [...]

Minutes AGM August 2016 2016-10-27T17:25:54+00:00

Minutes AAT GM August 2016

10.30am Sunday 28 August 2016 Man O’Ross Hotel, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, Denis Edwards Exec Officer, Sheryl Thompson Chair Anglers Hall of Fame, Charles Thompson NWFA, Dean Mainwaring NWFA, Bruce Gilham Corralin FF and Casting Assoc, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, [...]

Minutes AAT GM August 2016 2016-10-27T17:25:54+00:00

AAT GM May 2016

ANGLERS ALLIANCE TASMANIA MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING 10am Sunday 29 May 2016, Man O’Ross Hotel, Ross Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Mike Stevens Exec Committee, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, John Broomby Exec Committee, Bruce Gilham Corralinn FFCA, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Michael Caminada Independent North, [...]

AAT GM May 2016 2016-10-27T17:25:54+00:00

AAT General Meeting 28/2/2016

MINUTES OF THE GENERAL MEETING 10am Sunday 28 Feb 2016, Great Lake Community Hall Present Gary France Chair, Terry Byard Vice Chair, Mike Stevens Exec Committee, Malcolm Crosse Exec Committee, John Broomby Exec Committee, Bruce Gilham Corralinn FFCA, Howard Jones BOD Sports Anglers, Alan Gordon BOD Sports Anglers, Michael Caminada Independent North, Keith Symons Independent [...]

AAT General Meeting 28/2/2016 2016-10-27T17:25:54+00:00